Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Craig Storti Incident at Bitter Creek: The Story of the Rock Springs Chinese Massacre
Iowa State Press 1990-12-30 0813814030 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Just light wear to jacket and edges; very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 1st edition stated. (w5) 
Price: 49.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Craik, Dinah An Unsentimental Journey Through Cornwall
Jamieson Library 1994 Hardcover in Dust Jacket Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dust Jacket 
Very nice copy with minor wear to jacket and boards. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. 142 pages, numerous illustrations. hard cover. (go). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Creator-Hal Leonard Corp. The Grand Irish Songbook (Piano/Vocal/Guitar Songbook)
Hal Leonard Corporation 2006-12-01 1423411358 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very bright and clean. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Csaba Csorba; Janos Estok; Konrad Salamon Illustrated History of Hungary: From Ancient Times to the Present
Helikon 2005 9632089774 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to covers; previous owner inscription and then previous owner embossed stamps on first two pages. Second revised edition, 254 pages, numerous photographs. (go). 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Curtis Mayfield Definitive Collection
Import [Generic] 2002-07-23 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Light wear to cover - CDs play great. If CDs do not play beautifully for you, a full refund will be issued. 
Price: 16.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Curtis Schaafsma Apaches De Navajo
University of Utah Press 2002-04-08 0874806992 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear - 1st printing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Cynthia Cohen Felicity Laurence; Johan Galtung June Boyce-Tillman; Baruch Whitehead Anne-Marie Gray; George Kent Karen Abi-Ezzi; Vegar Jordanger Kjell Skyllstad; Rik Palieri Maria Elena Lopez Vinader; Editor-Olivier Urbain; Collaborator-Marisa Antonaya; C Music and Conflict Transformation: Harmonies and Dissonances in Geopolitics (Toda Institute Book Series on Global Peace and Policy)
I. B. Tauris 2007-12-15 1845115287 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No jacket as issued with light rubbing to boards and mild reference wear. (music). 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Cynthia Farah Literature and Landscape: Writers of the Southwest
Texas Western Pr 1988-01 0874042062 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very light reference wear. SIGNED by Marc Simmons, Byrd Baylor, Marta Weigle and Luci Tapahonso. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Cynthia Farah Literature and Landscape: Writers of the Southwest
Texas Western Pr 1988-01 0874042062 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Tiny tear at upper part of spine - then just light reference wear. Very beautiful in protective mylar sleeve. SIGNED by many of the writers including: Tony Hillerman, Richard Bradford, Fray Angelico Chavez, Max Evans, Harold Littlebird, Stanley Noyes, Jim Sagel, Jack Schaefer, Marc Simmons, Marta Weigle, and Norman Zollinger. Very collectible. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Cyrus Townsend Brady Recollections of a Missionary in the Great West
Scribner's Hardcover Used: Very Good No jacket Hardcover 
Slight slant of spine, light wear - mostly from age. Some bumping to corners. This copy was Jack Schaefer's Copy and is SIGNED and DATED by him, the great author of Shane. (w7) 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Czeslaw Milosz Visions from San Francisco Bay
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1982-09 0374257884 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Nice first edition hardcover with dust jacket in protective Mylar sleeve. Looks almost new. Would make a wonderful gift. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 D. C. Linsley Morgan Horses
Eusey Press Hardcover Used: Very Good no jacket Hardcover 
Hardbound reprint by Eusey press. Facsimile edition of original edition. Previous owner name. Light wear to covers. Very sturdy binding, some photographs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 D. H. Lawrence Women in Love
The Franklin Library 1979 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some abrasion to front cover, some blemishes to foredge. Full leather binding with raised ribs on spine. Gilt page edges - Silk ribbon marker. Not to be confused with inferior quarter-leather editions! This Franklin Mint edition would make a wonderful gift. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 D. H. Lawrence; Commentary-Monika Faber; Translator-Margot Bettauer Dembo Divas and Lovers: The Erotic Art of Studio Manasse
Universe Publishing 1998-09-15 0789302349 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear to edges and to corners. Very solid and bright. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 D. Hunt History of Leyland and District
Carnegie Publishing Ltd 1990-03-02 0948789484 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very bright and solid; light curling to corners. 160 pages with numerous illustrations and maps. (go). 
Price: 27.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 D. Witt Taos Artists: A Historical Narrative and Bibliographical Dictionary
Bernard&Ewell 1984-06 9995247488 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
In excellent shape. Signed by Witt. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 D. Zaidle American Man-Killers
Safari Press 1997 1571570756 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
This is the 1st printing of the SIGNED and LIMITED edition, #128 of 500 copies. Very minimal wear to edges. In original slipcase. 
Price: 67.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Dadaji Song of truth: World dialogues with Dadaji
Center Books 1982 0943618037 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Book is very bright and clean. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Dagny McKinley; Editor-Dagny McKinley Wild Hearts, Dog Sledding the Rockies
Undiscovered Earth Publications 2009-06-15 0692003398 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Just light wear to covers; very clean and bright overall. 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Daisetz Teitaro Suzuki Sengai, the Zen master,
New York Graphic Society 1971 0821203193 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Mild wear from age with light foxing on a few pages. Very bright and solid in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Dakin, Susanna Bryant The Lives of William Hartnell: Adventurer, Trader, Schoolmaster, Rancher, Peacemaker, Diplomat, Politician
Stanford 1949 First Edition Hardcover in Dust Jacket Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dust Jacket 
Light edgewear top jacket spine, minor chipping bottom jacket spine, with minor edgewear at jacket extremities. PO name/date first page. Otherwise a surprisingly bright jacket that looks exceptional in protective mylar sleeve. (wm2) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Dan L. Thrapp Victorio and the Mimbres Apaches (Civilization of the American Indian)
Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1991-09 0806116455 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Original cover art, different than shown. Light, general wear mostly from age. Solid overall with some b + w photographs. 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Dana Knee; Ernest Knee; Introduction-Catherine Williamson; Foreword-Robert A. Ewing Ernest Knee In New Mexico: Photographs, 1930s-1940s
Museum of New Mexico Press 2005-03-15 0890134340 Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Very minor shelfwear - 1st printing. (photography). 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Dana Knee; Ernest Knee; Introduction-Catherine Williamson; Foreword-Robert A. Ewing Ernest Knee In New Mexico: Photographs, 1930s-1940s
Museum of New Mexico Press 2005-03-15 0890134340 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Oversized hardcover with dust jacket in protective Mylar sleeve. Looks almost new and appears unread. A beautiful book with many photographs throughout. Would make a wonderful gift. (photography). 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Dana Levin In the Surgical Theatre
Copper Canyon Press 1999-10-15 0966339533 First Edition Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelfwear; SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Levin. Very collectible 1st edition. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Dana Newmann; Jack Parsons; Foreword-Joseph Traugott New Mexico Artists At Work
Museum of New Mexico Press 2005-02-15 0890134391 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author and photographer. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Dane Rudhyar An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes and Emotional Problems
Servire/Wassenaar 1970 Third Edition Used: Very Good Good 
Some general wear due to age - small rips along top of dust jacket, chipping along spine and corners. Book itself very solid and clean, in very good condition. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Daniel Aragon Y Ulibarri Devil's Hatband: A Story About a People's Struggle Against Land Theft and Racism
Sunstone Press 1999-06 0865342849 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear - SIGNED by the author (signature only). 1st printing. (nm). 
Price: 27.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Daniel Defoe Roxana
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Full leather with bands on spine and gilt on covers. Gilt page edges, silk endpapers and a ribbon marker. Very beautiful edition. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Daniel Dervin Through a Freudian Lens Deeply: A Psychoanalysis of Cinema
Analytic Press 1985-01 0881630187 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to corners and bottom of spine. Otherwise looks great; clean and bright! (go). 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Daniel J. Boorstin The Americans: The Colonial Experience
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Date neatly penned to inside top back cover. Full leather with bands on spine, silk endpapers and gilt page edges. Sewn-in ribbon marker. Beautiful overall. (gdn). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Daniel Keyes Flowers For Algernon
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Full leather, gilt page edges and raised bands on spine. Silk endpapers and a ribbon marker. Previous owner embossed stamp. Otherwise, looks new. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Daniel S. Walker Flowers Underfoot: Indian Carpets of the Mughal Era
Metropolitan Museum of Art New York 1997-06 0870997874 Hardcover Used: Like New Like new Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear - very solid and bright. (wh). 
Price: 39.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Danielle Lawrence Kennedy; Editor-artist; Illustrator-artist Wisdom Warriors
Spirit Art 2006-04-16 0976668408 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
No jacket as issued. Light rubbing and wear to covers. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author. (wh). 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Danny Lyon Memories of the Southern Civil Rights Movement
Twin Palms Publishers 2010-05-01 1931885885 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light rubbing to jacket; beautifully printed book of Lyon's b + w civil rights era photographs. (photography). 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Dante Dante: The Divine Comedy
Bibliophile Books 1988 Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Translated by The Rev. Francis Cary with 136 illustrations by Gustave Dore. Very light wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Darius Dinshah Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy
Dinshah Health Society 2005-01 0933917260 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
A few dog-eared pages; otherwise, almost new. 
Price: 11.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Darlene D. Collins The Real Illusion of Fear: Using Love to Make Self-Empowering Choices
PublishAmerica 2007-02-19 1424163773 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very bright and solid. 
Price: 14.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Darlis A. Miller Captain Jack Crawford: Buckskin Poet, Scout, and Showman
Univ of New Mexico Pr 1993-10 082631449X First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very bright and clean with just light wear - 1st edition stated. (w7) 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Darlis A. Miller Soldiers and Settlers: Military Supply in the Southwest, 1861-1885
Univ of New Mexico Pr 1989-11 0826311598 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to jacket with a few small tears. Otherwise, very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 1st edition stated. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Darnell; Dik Mayan Dream
Etherean Music, Inc 2009-03-03 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Very minimal surface wear - plays beautifully or a full refund. Just light wear to case. 
Price: 8.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Dary, David Red Blood and Black Ink: Journalism in the Old West
Knopf 1998 0679446559 First Edition Hardcover in Dust Jacket Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dust Jacket 
Minor shelfwear/edgewear. SIGNED/INSCRIBED on title page by the author. A great book by a great writer. Comes in protective mylar sleeve. (wm2) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 DASBURG Gerald Peters Gallery Spirited Visions: The Art of Andrew Dasburg (1887-1979)
Gerald Peters Gallery 1999 0935037586 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very light wear; numerous color plates. (na). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Dashiell Hammett Maltese Falcon (Franklin Library of Mystery Masterpieces)
Franklin Library 1987 Leather Bound Used: Very Good Leather Bound 
Minor wear to edges - very bright and solid. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Dave Grusin Two for the Road (DTS)
Digital Sound 1999-01-12 DVD Audio Used: Very Good DVD Audio 
Cracking on the edge of case- minor wear to CD. DTS CD plays beautifully or full refund. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Dave Hickey, France Colpitt and Jason Smith James Hayward: Works 1975-2007
Modernism 2007 097615093X First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Book Title: James Hayward, Works 1975-2007. Light wear, looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. Numerous color plates. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Dave Hickey; Terry Allen; Contributor-Marcia Tucker; Contributor-Michael Ventura Terry Allen (M. Georgia Hegarty Dunkerley Series in Contemporary Art)
University of Texas Press 2010-04-15 029272246X Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very bright and solid with light rubbing to jacket; many plates and illustrations. 
Price: 33.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Dave Stevens The Rocketeer: Cliff's New York Adventure
Dark Horse Comics 1997-05 1569710929 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing/scuffing to cover edges. Very nice otherwise. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 David A. Ross; Bill Viola; Lewis Hyde; Kira Perov Bill Viola
Whitney Museum of American Art with Flammarion 1997-10-17 2080136453 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light scuffing to the corners - otherwise, looks great in protective mylar sleeve. Numerous plates throughout. (wh) 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 David Alan Ramsdale; Ellen Ramsdale; Allan Parker Sexual Energy Ecstasy: A Practical Guide to Lovemaking Secrets of the East and West
Peak Skill Pub 1991-09 091787904X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
no jacket. A few dog-eared pages; gift inscription. Lots of naughty photos! Solid overall. 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 David Allen Sibley The Sibley Guide to Birds
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Full leather, gilt page edges and raised bands on spine. Silk endpapers with a silk ribbon marker. SIGNED edition with Certificate of Authenticity. Minor bump to corner of pages - would make a wonderful gift. (gc4). 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 David Appelbaum The Stop (S U N Y Series in Western Esoteric Traditions)
State Univ of New York Pr 1995-04 0791423816 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
A few dog-eared pages; no jacket as issued. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 David Appelbaum Disruption
State University of New York Press 1996-02 0791427978 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Very solid and bright. 
Price: 30.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 David Arment; Marisa Fick-Jordaan Wired: Contemporary Zulu Telephone Wire Baskets
Museum of New Mexico Press 2005-03-15 0890134499 Hardcover Used: Like New Like new Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear - looks almost new. Numerous color plates. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 David Ascoli The Mons Star: The British Expeditionary Force, 5th Aug.-22nd Nov. 1914
Harrap 1981 0245537856 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
A few chips and tears to jacket, mainly at edges and corners. Then just mild reference wear. (go). 
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 David B. Hinton The Films of Leni Riefenstahl (Scarecrow Filmmakers Series)
Scarecrow Pr 1991-12 0810825058 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very light wear to corners and edges. Solid and bright. (go). 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 David Batterham The World of Ornament
Taschen 2006-04-01 3822821942 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
There is just a tad smudging to rear cover; fray at end of ribbon marker. Otherwise, this is an incredible book printed and published by Taschen. 527 pages, numerous illustrations. Beautiful illustrated boards and endpapers. This is the elephant folio - extremely large book, that will certainly only increase in value. 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 David Bayles Martha Casanave: Explorations Along an Imaginary Coastline
Hudson Hills Press 2006-08-15 155595278X Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Very minor wear to covers; solid and bright with b + w plates throughout. SIGNED by Casanave (signature only). 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 David Brenneman; Ann Dumas Degas and America: The Early Collectors
Rizzoli 2001-02-10 0847823407 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Oversized hardcover with dust jacket in protective Mylar sleeve. Jacket has light edgewear with small closed tear at bottom spine. Book itself is clean and unmarked and appears unread. Would make a wonderful gift. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 David Coulson; James Clarke Mountain odyssey in southern Africa
Macmillan South Africa 1983 0869541374 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light scuffing to jacket and board edges; mild reference wear. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Coulson. (photography). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 David Craven; Teresa Eckmann; Tere Romo; Ilan Stavans; Editor-Russ Davidson Latin American Posters: Public Aesthetics And Mass Politics
Museum of New Mexico Press 2006-08-30 0890134928 Paperback New Paperback 
NEW in SHRINKWRAP with small remainder stamp at bottom page edges. 
Price: 22.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 David Cressy Birth, Marriage, and Death: Ritual, Religion, and the Life Cycle in Tudor and Stuart England
Oxford University Press, USA 1997-06-19 0198201680 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 39.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 David Gillison New Guinea Ceremonies (Photography)
Harry N. Abrams 2002-03-01 0810906015 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Small tear to jacket; then mild bumping to boards. Very bright and clean in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 David Green; Greg Ingold Marble Mountain Wilderness
Wilderness Press 1996-05 0899971830 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
CONTAINS MAP at end of book in pocket. 1st page has rippling where photograph was attached by previous owner, with previous owner inscription. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 David Grene; Foreword-Robert B. Pippin Of Farming and Classics: A Memoir
University Of Chicago Press 2006-12-15 0226308014 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good very good Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear - 1st printing. Clean and bright. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 David Gunn; Vermont Contemporary Music Ensemble Somewhere East of Topeka
Albany Records 2003-01-28 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Light wear to jewelcase- CD looks almost new. If CD does not play beautifully for you, a full refund will be issued. 
Price: 17.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 David H. Corkran The Cherokee Frontier: Conflict and Survival, 1740-62
University of Oklahoma 1962 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover - 1st edition. Some light scuffing with small tears to jacket edges. Previous owner name and stamp on first blank page. Light general wear related mainly to age. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 David H. Finnie The Joyful World of Harry Caesar NEW EDITION 1996
Ponus Hill Associates 1996 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Some general wear to jacket with light rubbing and a few tears, notably a large one at rear, and light chipping. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 David Hatcher Childress Vimana Aircraft of Ancient India & Atlantis
Adventures Unlimited Press 1995 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Never read from publisher. Minor handling wear. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 David Hockney; Geldzahler Kitaj; Maurice Tuchman; Stephanie Barron; N. Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York; Corporate Author-Los Angeles County Museum of Art; Corporate Author-Tate Gallery David Hockney: A Retrospective
Harry N Abrams 1988-04 0810911671 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Some creasing to inside front flap. Some smudging to bottom page edges. Numerous color plates. A very nice 1st edition in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 David Hume Kennerly Photo Op: A Pulitzer Prize-Winning Photographer Covers Events That Shaped Our Times
Univ of Texas Pr 1995-09 0292743238 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Gift inscription otherwise, looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. SIGNED and Dated by Kennerly. Very collectible. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 David J Weber Richard H. Kern: Expeditionary artist in the far Southwest, 1848-1853
Published for the Amon Carter Museum by the University of New Mexico Press 1985 0826307701 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
There is a tear to the jacket at the front bottom and then at the top back near spine. Otherwise, previous owner embossed stamp on 1st blank page. Very bright and clean in protective mylar sleeve. (w4) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 David J. Weber; Skip Miller; Photographer-Anthony Richardson On the Edge of Empire: The Taos Hacienda of Los Martinez
Museum of New Mexico Press 1996-07 0890132992 Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Minor wear. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. 1st edition. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 David K. Wolpert Scoliosis Surgery: The Definitive Patient's Reference (3rd Edition)
Swordfish Communications, LLC 2006-10-09 0974195529 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some curling to edges and corners; overall very solid and bright. 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 David Kimball Anderson; Introduction-Jim Edwards David Kimball Anderson to Morris Graves
2008 098004040X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very light wear to covers - solid and bright. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 David L. Frost The Selected Plays of Thomas Middleton (Plays by Renaissance and Restoration Dramatists)
Cambridge University Press 1978-06-30 0521216982 Hardcover Used: Very Good very good Hardcover 
Light wear to covers; very clean and bright. 
Price: 55.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 David L. Hanlon Upon a Stone Altar: A History of the Island of Pohnpei to 1890 (Pacific Islands Monograph Series)
University of Hawaii Press 1988-04 0824811240 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No jacket as issued - light bumping to corners. Otherwise, very solid and clean. 
Price: 220.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 David L. Hayes; Paul J. Wang; Marleen Irwin; A. John Camm Cardiac Pacemakers and Implantable Defibrillators: A Workbook in 3 Volumes, Volume 1: Cardiac Pacing: A Case Approach
Wiley-Blackwell 1998-01-15 0879936959 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Basically looks new. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 David L. Ulin; Lawrence Weschler; Photographer-Michael Light Michael Light: LA Day/LA Night
Radius Books 2011-04-30 1934435309 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light rubbing and wear to boards. Big book with many b + w plates. Very interesting. (br). 
Price: 35.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 David L. Witt; Photographer-Michael O'Shaughnessy Taos Moderns: Art of the New
Red Crane Books 1992-09 1878610163 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Some wear to edges and corners; very solid and bright overall. 
Price: 17.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 David Leon Chandler 100 tons of gold
Doubleday 1978 0385127383 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to edges and corners of jacket; previous owner initials on 1st page. Map endpapers, contains some photographs. 1st edition. (wm2) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 David Levi Strauss; Photographer-Miguel Rio Branco; Afterword-Sebastiao Salgado; Afterword-Lelia Wanick Salgado Miguel Rio Branco: An Aperture Monograph
Aperture 1899-12-30 0893818011 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Small chip to jacket at back, then small scuff to board in same place. Otherwise, light wear to edges and corners. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 1st printing, full number line. (photography). 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 David Lubbers; Dave Dempsey; Illustrator-David Lubbers The Waters of Michigan (Dave Dempsey Environmental Studies)
Michigan State Univ Pr 2008-03-15 0870138308 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Bumping to bottom spine - light, general wear. Clean and crisp pages. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the photographer. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 David Lynch IMAGES
Hyperion 1994-12-01 078686060X First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light rubbing to jacket with a few small chips/wear to edges. A very nice, very collectible copy. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 David M. Oshinsky A Conspiracy so Immense
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Date neatly penned to inside back cover; dampstain across top of gilt pages with related, but unaffecting waviness. Full leather, bands on spine, gilt page edge s, silk endpapers and a ribbon marker. Beautiful overall. We have many other Easton, Franklin and Folio titles in stock (gdn). 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 David McCullough Truman. Volume II
The Easton Press 1992-01-01 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Full leather with raised bands on spine. Gilt page edges and silk endpapers. Ribbon marker. This volume has never been read, only opened from shrinkwrap to check edition. NOT SIGNED (gdn). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 David McCullough Mornings on Horseback
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear; date neatly penned to inside top back cover - full leather with bands on spine, silk endpapers, gilt page edges and a ribbon marker. Beautiful copy without previous ownership marks. (gdn). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 David McKay Hart MD FRCS(Glas) FRCOG; Jane E. Norman MD MRCOG; David McKay Hart; Jane Norman Gynaecology Illustrated 5/e
Churchill Livingstone 2000-07-15 044306198X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very clean and bright overall. 
Price: 57.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 David Nicolle; Illustrator-Angus McBride Arthur and the Anglo Saxon Wars (With Historic Site Visitor Information)
Osprey Publishing 2000-09-25 1841761656 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Small crease to bottom corner, then mild reading wear. Overall, very bright and solid with maps and illustrations. (go). 
Price: 24.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 David P. Barash; Charles P. Webel Peace and Conflict Studies
Sage Publications, Inc 2002-03-19 0761925074 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
++Student edition with markings/underlining in text ++ Stickers on covers, light wear. Very solid reference copy. (go). 
Price: 15.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 David Penney Native American Art (1st Ed)
Universe 1998-07-28 0883636948 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to jacket. Otherwise, a clean and bright copy - very large book. Numerous color plates. (br) 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 David Plowden A Handful of Dust: Disappearing America
W. W. Norton & Company 2005-12-05 0393060330 Hardcover Used: Like New like New Hardcover 
Just light wear to the top edge of the jacket - full number line, fist printing. Engaging b + w plates throughout. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 David Q. Bowers Nickelodeon Theatres: and Their Music
Vestal Press 1997-01-01 091157249X Hardcover Used: Like New like New Hardcover 
Very minor shelfwear - many photographs and illustrations. (wh). 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 David R. Stoecklein Western Fences (Cowboy Gear Series)
Stoecklein Publishing 2005-11-01 1933192011 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Bright and solid with light wear to covers. Nice photographs. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 David Shapiro Jim Dine: Painting What One Is
Harry N Abrams 1981-10 0810903679 Hardcover Used: Like New like New Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear - many color plates, some tipped in. Looks beautiful in protective mylar sleeve. Unmarked - would make an excellent gift. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 David Smith David Smith, Skulpturen, Zeichnungen (German Edition)
Prestel-Verlag 1986 3791307487 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light rubbing and wear to covers - very solid overall. 
Price: 41.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 David Stone Decision-Making in Medieval Agriculture
Oxford University Press, USA 2005-12-08 0199247765 Hardcover Used: Like New Like New. Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear - looks almost new. 
Price: 125.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 David Tatham Winslow Homer in the Adirondacks
Syracuse University Press 1996-06 0815603436 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to edges and corners - very solid and bright in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 David V. Tansley Radionics Interface with the Ether Fields
C.W. Daniel 2004-12-03 0850321298 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
There is some curling to the right corners from reading wear - publisher sticker inside front cover. In all, solid and clean. 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 David Weir Anarchy and Culture: The Aesthetic Politics of Modernism (Critical Perspectives on Modern Culture)
University of Massachusetts Press 1997-10 1558490841 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very bright and solid. 
Price: 16.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >