SnowdensBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Art Monographs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gloomy Sunday
Warner Home Video 2006-09-12 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light playing wear - very bright and solid; plays fine. 
Price: 11.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coming Full Circle: Paradise Lost...Paradise Found
James K. Arnold 2005 0976695901 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author. Includes CD. 
Price: 7.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Insectos forestales de Mexico (Publication / Universidad Autonoma Chapingo) (Spanish Edition)
Universidad Autonoma Chapingo 1995 9688842818 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Very Good Unknown Binding 
A tear to front of jacket with light scuffing to corners - publisher label inside front cover. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 My Hero - Season One
BBC Warner 2007-01-16 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Light wear to case - DVD doesn't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Babaji Mahavatar: The Descent of Eternity Into Time
Haidakhandi Samaj Foundation 1999 9075802048  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some rubbing to covers and corners. Light reference wear. Numerous plates - most of book. A very nice copy.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Windmills and Dreams: a History of the Eldorado Community and Neighboring Areas
1997 First Edition  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Near Fine Minor shelfwear. Appears unread. Chronicles the history and development of Eldorado, a community just outide of Santa Fe.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 anii anaadaalyaa'ig: Continuity and Innovation in Recent Navajo Art
Wheelwright Museum Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Very minor shelfwear. 47 pages, illustrations. Staplebound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joaquin Sorolla
Ediciones Poligrafa 2002-12 8434309963 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to edges and corners. Very bright in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hustle: The Complete Season 2
2007-02-13 1419847422 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light wear to case - DVDs (2) in great shape. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Premier Posters: Poster Auctions International, Inc
Gibbs M. Smith 1985 0879051957 First Edition  Hardcover Very Good Unknown Hardcover 
Very Good Very Good Very Good Named marked out inside cover, otherwise light shelfwear/edgewear. Nice gilding and poster on front board. Catalogue from 1985 printed by Gibbs Smith with numerous plates of posters that sold. Provides dating, history and the, then, current prices. Collectable.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Broadway's Lost Treasures III - The Best of the Tony Awards
Acorn Media 2005-09-27 DVD New DVD 
Sealed in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 12.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Murals of Lassen County
Lassen County Arts Council 2008 097688710X First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to covers - very clean overall. Lassen County Murals, from past and present, as a way of historical identification and art. Very nice with numerous color plates. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michael Wood: In Search of Myths and Heroes
Pbs (Direct) 2005-11-01 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Light wear to case - DVDs don't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Sourcebook of Architectural and Interior Art 17
Guild 2002 1880140470  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Very Good Very minor edgewear. A solid reference source. Please: OVERSIZE, not suitable for express or international.  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Letters of Helena Roerich 1935-1939
Agni Yogi Used: Very Good 
Very minor wear. Looks almost new. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Diverse Images: Photographs from the New Orleans Museum of Art
Univ of New Mexico Pr 1979-06 0817424849 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light chipping to jacket edges with light reference wear. Previous owner name. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Spirit of Qi Gong: Chinese Exercises for Longevity
Deborah Davis Productions 1999-06-01 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Mild surface wear - plays great. 
Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Divine Dancers - Live from Prague / Prague State Opera
Euroarts 2006-07-25 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light wear to case - DVD doesn't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shostakovich - Katerina Izmailova
Decca 2007-01-09 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Light wear to booklet/case - DVD in almost new condition. 
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Malaysia's economic vision: Issues & challenges
Pelanduk Publications 1992 9679784258 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to edges and corners. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Saltwater: Yirrkala bark paintings of sea country : recognising indigenous sea rights
Buku-Larrngay Mulka Centre in association with Jennifer Isaacs Pub 1999 0646377027 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Minor shelfwear - numerous color plates. 
Price: 59.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 A Synthesis of the Bhagavad-Gita
Shrine of Wisdom 1952 Second Edition  Hardcover Very Good Unknown Hardcover 
Very Good Very Good Some light rubbing to boards, yellowing to page edges. Dustjacket is tattered and will be shipped with the book. Hard Cover.  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Half a Century of Chinese Paintings by Au Ho-Nien
Pacific Heritage First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor wear to slipcase. Very clean. Numerous color plates, text in English/Chinese. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 JAMALI: MYSTICAL EXPRESSIONISM
Art and Peace 2002 0965661059 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light scuffing to edges - very solid and bright overall. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Light & Stone: Highlights From The Scott Gem Collection
Bowers Museum, Santa Ana, California 2002 096796122X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light curling to corners. Very solid and bright otherwise. 
Price: 12.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Jon Vickers: Four Operatic Portraits (Samson, Otello, Fidelio, Peter Grimes)
Video Artists Int'l 2002-10-01 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Mild wear to case - DVD doesn't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Baraka (Special Collector's Edition) DVD
1000 0788603248 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear to case. DVD looks new. 
Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Hong Kong and China Gas Chinese Cookbook
Hong Kong and China Gas 1981  Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dust Jacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Light chipping with small tears to jacket extremities. Laminate on dustjacket is somewhat rippling on back (only cosmetic). Normal edgewear/shelfwear. Rubbing to protective mylar sleeve. hard cover. +++++++++++ PLEASE NOTE: OVERSIZE. TOO LARGE for international or express. Economy only+++++++++++++ Looks nice in protective mylar sleeve.  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Nez Perces (Civilization of American Indian)
Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd) 1974-02 0806103256 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Some rubbing to dustjacket. Jacket is price-clipped. 365 pages. Numerous photographs, maps and illustrations. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Jean-claude Gaugy Linear Expressionist
2001 1889741760 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very minor shelfwear. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by artist. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Guy Mees
1993 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Exhibition catalog, 116 pages, 108 images. Light wear to edges and corners. Very nice. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Meaning in Anthropology (School of American Research advanced seminar series)
Univ of New Mexico Pr 1976-06 0826303994 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Minor wear from age - 1st edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Man in Black : Johnny Cash Live in Denmark 1971
Sony 2006-07-11 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light surface wear - plays great. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Moody Blues - The Lost Performance: Live In Paris '70
Kultur Films DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Minor playing wear - plays great. 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Edwards Weston A Photographer's Love of Life
Institute 2004 0937809276 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Very Good Unknown Binding 
Some rubbing with a few small tears to jacket edges - very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Native American Healing in the 21st Century
Rich-Heape Films, Inc. 2004-03-25 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Minor wear - plays perfectly. 
Price: 13.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Kundalini Yoga for Athletes
DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Minor playing wear - plays great. SHIPS FAST. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Rand Mcnally 2008 Dallas/Fort Worth Metroplex (Rand McNally Dallas/Fort Worth Metroplex Street Guide)
Rand McNally & Company 2007-07-02 0528866893 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
In excellent condition. 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Helen of Troy
Pbs (Direct) 2005-11-01 DVD Used: Like New DVD 

Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 You Walked With Us Awhile: Thirty Six Year History of Pei Solidarity With the Caribbean and Central America
Latin American Mission 2004  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Very Good Very light wear.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Art of Romare Bearden
Homevision 2004-02-24 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Light wear to case - DVD does not appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Philately in the Hydraulic Works
AMC Imagen 2006 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to jacket and edges. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. Published in Mexico - text in English/Spanish - devotes entirety of book to stamps created for Dams or other Hydraulic Works. Chronicles all country issues with color plate of stamps. Gives history of actual dam as well. Very nice, 294 pages. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Coming Up For Air
The Folio Society 2001  Hardcover Used: Like New No Jacket Hardcover 
Minor scuffing, appears unread.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Focus on Melody (Great Piano Literature, Volume 1)
The FJH Music Company Inc. 2000 1569391440 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very clean and bright overall. 
Price: 255.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Oklahoma Indian American School Guide
University of Oklahoma 1979  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Some wear to corners and to edges with light rubbing. Interesting resource with numerous photographs and illustrations throughout. Oversize paperback.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Kathy Smith - Flex Appeal: A Belly Dance Workout
Sony Wonder (Video) 2004-08-03 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Minor playing wear. Plays great. 
Price: 4.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Do You Remember Luna: 100 Years of Pioneer History 1883-1983
Adobe Press 1983  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Light wear to covers/light reading wear. A solid copy with numerous illustrations and photographs.  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Rembrandt: His Art and the Music of His Era
Philips 1992  DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
CD is in excellent condition. CD comes in a slip case. Light wear along edges and corners of slip case. Interactive music experience in pure digital sound and color.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Joey Morgan - Have You Ever Loved Me?
Presentation House Gallery 1988 0920293174 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light bumping to corners. Very nice otherwise. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Nova - Volcano Above the Clouds: Kilimanjaro, Africa's Tallest Mountain
Wgbh / Pbs 2004-02-24 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Doesn't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 8.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Khiva: The City of a Thousand Domes
Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No jacket as issued. Light wear to edges. A very nice book with many color plates. Architecture. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Perspectives: Angles on African art
H.N. Abrams 1987 0961458747 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light fading along edges - otherwise, very minor shelfwear. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 First Congress of the Communist Party of Cuba: Havana December 17-22 1975
Progress Publishers 1976 1st Printing Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dustjacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Light wear to edges and corners of cover. Slight creasing to two corners of cover. Previous owner initials. Overall, nice and bright copy. Hard cover in dust jacket. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Pioneer to the Past: the Story of James Henry Breasted Archaeologist
Charles Scribner's Sons 1943  Hardcover Very Good Unknown Hardcover 
Very Good Previous owner name, inside front cover. Agewear. Slight yellowing of pages. Light wearing to edges and corners of cover. Corners are slightly bent. Some rubbing and smudging on front cover. Overall, nice condtiion. Hard cover.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Australian Dreaming 40,000 Years of Aboriginal History
Ure Smith Press 1992 0725408847  Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to jacket edges. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. LARGE book with many photographs.  
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Six Little Cooks or Aunt Jane's Cooking Class
Jansen, McClung 1877 Used: Very Good 
Chip missing from top of spine on right. Some rubbing with scuffing to corners. Pin-hole mark on tissue and title page from pinned in recipe (removed). Otherwise, general wear to boards. Solid and square, first edition. Very interesting, very collectible.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Frederic R. Coudert, Jr. : A biography
1985 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clear, onion-type of sleeve has some wear - but book was preserved, looking almost new. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 NOVA: Einstein's Big Idea
WGBH Boston 2005-12-06 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light wear to case - DVD doesn't appear to have been played. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 History of the Royal Berkshire Hospital, 1839-1989
Royal Berkshire Hospital 1989 0951437305 Hardcover in Dustjacket Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dustjacket 
Signed by Authors SIGNED by both authors. Slight discoloration along edges of cover. Small tear to rear top corner of dust jacket. Slight creasing to top edge of rear dust jacket. Overall, light wear to edges and corners. Nice, bright and solid reading copy. Hard cover in dust jacket. 
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 En El Pais De No Pasa Nada
Vanguard Cinema 2002-08-27 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light wear to case and DVD - plays great. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Pioneers of the Black Hills or Gordon's Stockade Party of 1874
Fort Davis First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No jacket. Previous owner stamp in front and back of book. Otherwise, very nice and solid with light soiling to boards. Some illustrations. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Face of China as seen by photographers & travelers, 1860-1912
Aperture 1978 0893810290  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Gift inscription, bump to bottom edge of back board, lacking dust jacket. General wear, rubbing to covers.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Envisioning Growth-achieving Greatness: The Story of the Hispanic Stewardship Development Partnership
Center on Philanthropy at Indiana Univ. 2004 1884354211 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
light wear along the edges and corners of front and back covers; printed transparent nametag on the bottom corner of the title page; solid and bright. 
Price: 19.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Praying Mantis Kung-Fu
Artistic Video 2005-04-05 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
The case has some wear, but the DVD looks almost new. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Angol Magyar: A concise Engish-Hungarian Dictionary
2002 Used: Very Good 
Very light wear to edges and corners. Solid and bright. 1041 pages. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Die Zauberflöte Mozart - 2 - CD - Karajan / Seefried / Lipp / Dermota / Kunz, Hmv / (p - EMI Electrola - 17. Oktober 1988 - 077776963129 UPC 077776963129
emi Single Detail Page Misc Used: Very Good Single Detail Page Misc 
A few surface scratches to both CDs - plays fine. Insert/booklet in German/English 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Donizetti - Lucia di Lammermoor
Dynamic 2007-02-27 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Minor wear to case - DVD looks almost new. 
Price: 27.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Collected Poems of Edwin Arlington Robinson
Macmillan Company 1937 Used: Very Good No jacket 
Some general wear to boards with light scuffs and some fading along spine. Otherwise, solid with frontis and tissue guard. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Alice Neel Documentary
Arts Alliance America 2008-10-07 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Doesn't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Egypt's Golden Empire
Pbs Home Video 2003-03-04 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Doesn't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Masterworks of California Impressionism: The FFCA, Morton H. Fleischer Collection
2nd edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
There is a closed tear to the top of the jacket spine. Otherwise, light overall reading wear. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Letters of Mercurius
Harvard University 1970 Used: Very Good 
Tears and creasing near top edge of dust jacket. Tears along spine and corners of dust jacket as well. Plastic covering is beginning to peel off the front and rear dust jacket. Overall, normal reading wear. Solid and bright reading copy.  
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Metropolis
KOCH Vision 2008-07-08 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
2 DVDs in basically new condition. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Folk art and art worlds: Essays drawn from the Washington Meeting on Folk Art (American material culture and folklife)
UMI Research Press 1986 0835717526 Hardcover Used: Very Good very good Hardcover 
Light wear to jacket; previous owner stamp twice inside front cover. 
Price: 16.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Silk Road DVD Collection
Central Park Media 2002-07-23 1586640054 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Light wear to case - DVDs do not appear to have been viewed. 3 DVDs, episodes 1-12. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Poster Art of Tomi Ungerer
NYGS 1971 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Some chipping and wear along jacket edges and corners. Previous owner name. Otherwise, light general wear. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Great Moments in Opera from The Ed Sullivan Show
Kultur Video 2000-11-28 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Mild surface wear to DVD - plays great. Ships fast, first class. 
Price: 92.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Kachina!
Earth VideoWorks 2007-01-02 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light wear to case - DVD doesn't appear to have been played. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Ultraman Tiga, Vol. 3: Guts Headquarters Under Attack
Funimation Prod 2004-06-15 DVD New DVD 
NEW in shrinkwrap. NEVER PLAYED. 
Price: 85.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Ephemeris 2000-2009 Noon With Daily Aspectarian : Simplified Scientific
Rosicrucian Fellowship 1996-05 0881120405 Plastic Comb Used: Very Good Plastic Comb 
Very bright and clean. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The U.S.-Mexican border enviroment: economy and enviroment for a sustainable border region: Now and in 2020 (SCERP Monograph Series, Number 3)
San Diego State University Press 2002 0925613347 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Koji kotowaza no jiten (Japanese Edition)
Shogakkan 4095011211 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Looks almost new, although I have no idea what the book is? 
Price: 51.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Catherine the Great
Pbs (Direct) 2006-05-23 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Light wear to case - DVD doesn't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Birds of mountain and moorland (The Orbis encyclopedia of birds of Britain and Europe)
Orbis Pub 1978 0856133604 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Very Good Unknown Binding 
Light wear to corners and edges. Very solid and bright. 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 John Tesh "PBS Concerts Collector's Edition" DVD
Garden City Music 2008 DVD New DVD 
NEW in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 35.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 King Lear
WGBH Boston 2004-09-28 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Minor surface wear - plays great. 
Price: 8.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Inca-Peru, 3000 ans d'histoire: [exposition] Musees royaux d'art et d'histoire (2 volumes)
Imschoot 1990 9072191269 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
2 VOLUMES, text in French. Exhibition catalogs with total pages of 812. Numerous plates, illustrations and maps. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Three Came Home
Front Row 2001-02-02 DVD New DVD 
Still in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates - The Complete Third Series
Acorn Media 2006-01-31 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Mild surface wear - but plays great. I watched them! Some wear to case. 
Price: 35.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Tseng Kwong Chi: Expeditionary Works
Houston Center for Photography Used: Very Good 
Minor wear - exhibition catalog. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Eclipse Series 6 - Carlos Saura's Flamenco Trilogy (Blood Wedding / Carmen / El Amor Brujo) (Criterion Collection)
Eclipse from Criterion 2007-10-16 DVD New DVD 
New in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 35.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Andis 24425 Promotor Light, Lighted Pet Clipper Kit
Andis 2007-09-01 Health and Beauty Used: Very Good Health and Beauty 
Just used once on short-haired pet. It works great and has all accessories including case and box it came in. 
Price: 30.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Shakespeare Retold
BBC Warner 2007-07-24 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Scotch tape on edges of case - DVDs look almost new. 
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Complete Thucydides: The Peloponnesian War
Modern Library Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Toledano spine 8. Small discolored area at front left jacket. Jacket is price-clipped. Light general wear from age. Particularly bright jacket. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Kock of Belle Alliance: Memoirs of a Nun
Land and Land 1988 0935545050 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing, scuffing to covers. Very nice overall. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Historic House
Express Publishing 1992 0935031715 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Previous owner bookplate - otherwise, very minor wear. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The Ultimate Pop/Rock Fake Book: C Edition (Fake Books)
Hal Leonard Corporation 1997-02-01 079357000X Plastic Comb Used: Very Good Plastic Comb 
Some curling to edges and corners; in all a very solid and large book. 
Price: 23.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Adams Chronicles
ACORN MEDIA 2008-04-15 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Light wear to case - DVDs don't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Mozart and Prague
Vitalis 2003 8072530690 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
In excellent shape. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Milton Avery: Connections over Time
Riva Yares First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear - a beautiful hardcover in dustjacket. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Thank you for visiting Snowden's Books!


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SnowdensBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com