SnowdensBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Other
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Paintings
Folio Society Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Very minor wear to case. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coming Full Circle: Paradise Lost...Paradise Found
James K. Arnold 2005 0976695901 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author. Includes CD. 
Price: 7.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Insectos forestales de Mexico (Publication / Universidad Autonoma Chapingo) (Spanish Edition)
Universidad Autonoma Chapingo 1995 9688842818 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Very Good Unknown Binding 
A tear to front of jacket with light scuffing to corners - publisher label inside front cover. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. (br) 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Most Amazing Places to Walk in Britain (Readers Digest)
Readers Digest 2009-06-26 0276444973 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelfwear -very solid and bright. 
Price: 24.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Natura Morta: Still-Life Painting and the Medici Collections
Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Mild wear to edges and corners. 108 pages - published in conjunction with the 2006 exhibit. Numerous color plates with descriptions and interpretations of paintings. (br) 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cities and Civilisations
Folio Society Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bumping to upper right corner of slipcase and book - otherwise, very minor wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Russian Folk Tales
Easton Press Hardcover New Hardcover 
Full leather with bands on spine and gilt on covers. Gilt page edges, silk endpapers and a ribbon marker. Very beautiful edition. NEW IN SHRINKWRAP. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Photographs
Folio Society Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very minor wear to slipcase - b + w pastedown on front board. Book is almost like new. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 History Of Ovation Hardcover Edition
Hal Leonard Corporation 1996-07-01 0793559480 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very light wear to edges and corners - solid and bright. 
Price: 68.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 anii anaadaalyaa'ig: Continuity and Innovation in Recent Navajo Art
Wheelwright Museum Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Very minor shelfwear. 47 pages, illustrations. Staplebound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Education of Henry Adams
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Full leather with bands on spine and gilt on covers. Gilt page edges, silk endpapers and a ribbon marker. Very beautiful edition. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Murals of Lassen County
Lassen County Arts Council 2008 097688710X First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to covers - very clean overall. Lassen County Murals, from past and present, as a way of historical identification and art. Very nice with numerous color plates. (br) 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Complete Parallel Bible, with the Apocryphal / Deuterocanonical Books: New Revised Standard Version / Revised English Bible / New American Bible / New Jerusalem Bible
Oxford University Press 1994-02-10 0195283198 Leather Bound Used: Very Good Leather Bound 
Previous owner embossed stamp - otherwise, very minor wear. 
Price: 199.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kirsten Flagstad in Concert 1948-1953
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Some scratching to jewel case. CDs look amost new. If CDs do not play beautifully for you, a full refund will be issued. 
Price: 35.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nudes: Illustrator's Figure Reference Manual
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1989-11-30 0747505047 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very solid overall with light rubbing to edges and corners. Dozens of pages of nude poses for reference. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Sourcebook of Architectural and Interior Art 17
Guild 2002 1880140470 Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Very Good Very minor edgewear. A solid reference source. Please: OVERSIZE, not suitable for express or international. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Diverse Images: Photographs from the New Orleans Museum of Art
Univ of New Mexico Pr 1979-06 0817424849 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light chipping to jacket edges with light reference wear. Previous owner name. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Image of the Black in Western Art: Volume 2 From Early Christian Era to the Age of Dicovery (PARTS I and II)
William Morrow 1979 0688035434 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear with small chips to jacket edges and corners. Light age-toning to jacket and then light reference mainly from age. PARTS 1 AND 2 of Volume 2 of this series: 622 pages total of original first edition. (wh) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Le baron perché
Seuil 2020639858 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to covers with bumping to top board edges - nicely illustrated. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Malaysia's economic vision: Issues & challenges
Pelanduk Publications 1992 9679784258 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to edges and corners. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Saltwater: Yirrkala bark paintings of sea country : recognising indigenous sea rights
Buku-Larrngay Mulka Centre in association with Jennifer Isaacs Pub 1999 0646377027 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Minor shelfwear - numerous color plates. 
Price: 59.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Freer Gallery of Art: I China
Used: Very Good Very Good 
Small tear on top of front of dustjacket. Light shelfwear. Panoramic overview of art in China; with examples of Chinese ceramics, bronze vessels, in both illustrations and full color plates, as well as many other full-color images of tapestries. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Half a Century of Chinese Paintings by Au Ho-Nien
Pacific Heritage First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor wear to slipcase. Very clean. Numerous color plates, text in English/Chinese. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Queen of Heaven
Folio Society Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to case - previous owner embossed stamp. The spine appears slightly loose, possibly from publishing. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Jon Vickers: Four Operatic Portraits (Samson, Otello, Fidelio, Peter Grimes)
Video Artists Int'l 2002-10-01 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Mild wear to case - DVD doesn't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Jean-claude Gaugy Linear Expressionist
2001 1889741760 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very minor shelfwear. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by artist. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Three Tales by Gustave Flaubert
easton Press Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Full leather with bands on spine, gilt page edges and ribbon marker. Silk endpapers. Unused Easton bookplate affixed to reverse of endpaper. Very beautiful. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Santa Fe's New Mexico Mainline Combo DVD - Pentrex
Pentrex DVD New DVD 
NEW in SHRINKWRAP. 
Price: 25.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Art Directors Index to Photographers 18 (Set)
RotoVision 2880461774 Paperback Used: Very Good Very Good Paperback 
Two volumes in a slipcase in very good condition with light reference wear. Oversize. 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Guy Mees
1993 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Exhibition catalog, 116 pages, 108 images. Light wear to edges and corners. Very nice. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Brother® TN110BK, TN110C, TN110M, TN110Y, TN115BK, TN115C, TN115M, TN115Y Toner Cartridge TONER,STD YIELD,YW (Pack of2)
BROTHR Office Product Used: Like New Office Product 
CARTRIDGE SEALED - box has been opened. 
Price: 59.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Man in Black : Johnny Cash Live in Denmark 1971
Sony 2006-07-11 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light surface wear - plays great. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Edwards Weston A Photographer's Love of Life
Institute 2004 0937809276 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Very Good Unknown Binding 
Some rubbing with a few small tears to jacket edges - very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 KUndalini Yoga Beginning Vol 6
1995-01-01 1889679186 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light surface wear - plays great or full refund. This is Volume Six, Programs 11 & 12. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Nudes From Life in Oils
SUCCESSION SOLUTIONS DVD New DVD 
NEW in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Mechanics of Painting Landscapes in Oils
DVD New DVD 
NEW in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Art of Island Southeast Asia
Metropolitan Museum of Art 1994-04 0810964848 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Just minor shelfwear - would make an excellent gift. (br) 
Price: 186.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Frontier Forts of Texas
Texian Press 1966 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Slightly musty, leather combined odor. Limited edition, #30 of 50, signed by all authors. Full leather in slipcase. Very nice with color illustrations. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 La Ventana, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Light wear to case - CD looks almost new. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade: Concertgebouw Orchestra Amsterdam: Herman Krebbers Solo Violin: Kirill Kondrashin
Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
CD looks new - light wear to jewelcase. If CD does not play beautifully a full refund will be issued. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Philately in the Hydraulic Works
AMC Imagen 2006 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to jacket and edges. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. Published in Mexico - text in English/Spanish - devotes entirety of book to stamps created for Dams or other Hydraulic Works. Chronicles all country issues with color plate of stamps. Gives history of actual dam as well. Very nice, 294 pages. (wh). 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Focus on Melody (Great Piano Literature, Volume 1)
The FJH Music Company Inc. 2000 1569391440 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very clean and bright overall. Oversize. 
Price: 255.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Painting with Pastel
Art Studio Productions 2004-01-01 0963571818 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light playing wear - plays great. 
Price: 24.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Do You Remember Luna: 100 Years of Pioneer History 1883-1983
Adobe Press 1983 Soft Cover Used: Very Good Soft Cover 
Light wear to covers/light reading wear. A solid copy with numerous illustrations and photographs. (nm). 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Best Shops: Shoe Shops Window Displays, Interiors, Facades (2 volumes complete)
Atrium 1996 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to covers. Very solid and bright. 2 Volumes complete with numerous color photographs of display and design ideas, this 2 volume set is a serious need for high-end and exclusive retail window display. Text in Spanish and English. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Rembrandt: His Art and the Music of His Era
Philips 1992 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
CD is in excellent condition. CD comes in a slip case. Light wear along edges and corners of slip case. Interactive music experience in pure digital sound and color. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Mysticism of Sound and Music (v. 2)
Element Books 1852300914 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to cover edges and corners; very solid and bright. 
Price: 28.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Mythic Beings: Spirit Art of the Northwest Coast --1999 publication.
University of Washington Press,1999 1550546392 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light cover wear; very solid and bright with numerous color plates. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Splendours of the Lost Civilizations
Grange Books PLC 1999-06 1840133120 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to jacket edges and corners. Very clean and bright otherwise with slight slant of spine. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. Numerous color plates. (br) 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Joey Morgan - Have You Ever Loved Me?
Presentation House Gallery 1988 0920293174 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light bumping to corners. Very nice otherwise. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Khiva: The City of a Thousand Domes
Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No jacket as issued. Light wear to edges. A very nice book with many color plates. Architecture. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Perspectives: Angles on African art
H.N. Abrams 1987 0961458747 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light fading along edges - otherwise, very minor shelfwear. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Strathmore Creative Cards
SUCCESSION SOLUTIONS DVD New DVD 
NEW in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Strathmore Holiday Cards
SUCCESSION SOLUTIONS DVD New DVD 
NEW in shrinkwrap. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Aymara-Bolivianische Textilien: Historic Aymara Textiles (November 20, 1991-January 26, 1992).
Krefeld Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Previous owner inscription/label first page. Text in German. Numerous plates, 133 pages. (go). 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Lee Mullican: Selected Works 1948-1980
Galerie Schreiner Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Light curling to edges and corners with mild reference wear to spine page edges. (wh) 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Water as an Enviromental Art
Nippon Shuppan Hanbai Deutschland GmbH 1991-10-01 4760107509 Paperback Used: Very Good Very Good Paperback 
Previous owner inscription; tipcorner of first page clipped. Then mild wear to book and jacket edges. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. (wh) 
Price: 169.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Six Little Cooks or Aunt Jane's Cooking Class
Jansen, McClung 1877 Used: Very Good 
Chip missing from top of spine on right. Some rubbing with scuffing to corners. Pin-hole mark on tissue and title page from pinned in recipe (removed). Otherwise, general wear to boards. Solid and square, first edition. Very interesting, very collectible. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Full leather with bands on spine and gilt on covers. Gilt page edges, silk endpapers and a ribbon marker. Very beautiful edition. Unused Easton bookplate affixed to reverse of endpaper. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Frederic R. Coudert, Jr. : A biography
1985 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clear, onion-type of sleeve has some wear - but book was preserved, looking almost new. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 History of the Royal Berkshire Hospital, 1839-1989
Royal Berkshire Hospital 1989 0951437305 Hardcover in Dustjacket Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dustjacket 
Signed by Authors SIGNED by both authors. Slight discoloration along edges of cover. Small tear to rear top corner of dust jacket. Slight creasing to top edge of rear dust jacket. Overall, light wear to edges and corners. Nice, bright and solid reading copy. Hard cover in dust jacket. 
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Folio Society Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Previous owner embossed stamp ffep; bound upside down. Beautiful edition in slipcase. Illustrated boards and illustrations within book. Finely printed on heavier stock paper. Would make an excellent gift. 
Price: 16.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Central Asian Art of Avicenna Epoch
Used: Very Good Very Good 
Older book with light wear to edges and corners - a few small tears. Text in Russian and English. Numerous color and black and white plates throughout. Collected works of artists from Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Turkmenia, and Kirgizia. 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 A Traveller's Christmas
folio Society 2006 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Light wear to slipcase - the book looks almost new. Many illustrations. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Pioneers of the Black Hills or Gordon's Stockade Party of 1874
Fort Davis First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No jacket. Previous owner stamp in front and back of book. Otherwise, very nice and solid with light soiling to boards. Some illustrations. (w1) 
Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Sharq
Ths-Medien 2007-12-01 DVD New DVD 
NEW in SHRINKWRAP. 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Praying Mantis Kung-Fu
Artistic Video 2005-04-05 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
The case has some wear, but the DVD looks almost new. 
Price: 25.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Ultraman Tiga, Vol. 3: Guts Headquarters Under Attack
Funimation Prod 2004-06-01 DVD New DVD 
NEW IN SHRINKWRAP. 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Angol Magyar: A concise Engish-Hungarian Dictionary
2002 Used: Very Good 
Very light wear to edges and corners. Solid and bright. 1041 pages. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Seen in Solitude: Robert Kipniss Prints from the James F. White Collection
New Orleans Museum of Art 0894941003 Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Very minor shelfwear - solid and bright with numerous illustrations. 
Price: 27.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Analects of Confucius
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Full leather with bands on spine and gilt on covers. Gilt page edges, silk endpapers and a ribbon marker. Very beautiful edition. Previous owner embossed stamp ffep. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Die Zauberflöte Mozart - 2 - CD - Karajan / Seefried / Lipp / Dermota / Kunz, Hmv / (p - EMI Electrola - 17. Oktober 1988 - 077776963129 UPC 077776963129
emi Single Detail Page Misc Used: Very Good Single Detail Page Misc 
A few surface scratches to both CDs - plays fine. Insert/booklet in German/English 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Collected Poems of Edwin Arlington Robinson
Macmillan Company 1937 Used: Very Good No jacket 
Some general wear to boards with light scuffs and some fading along spine. Otherwise, solid with frontis and tissue guard. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Mascagni: L'Amico Fritz
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
There is a crack and the hinge to jewelcase is broken. However, both CDs look new and the libretto is in great shape. Just mild wear to slipcase. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Teachings of Gurdjieff: The Journal of a Pupil
Samuel Weiser 1969 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
There is some waviness, staining to the rear of jacket with corresponding light bleaching to inside back cover from liquid. Some general wear from age, but mostly solid and square. An early printing. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Portrait Painting With Classical Old Masters Techniques- a Guide to Using the Venetian Methods
Jodi Brody 2006-01-01 0557015294 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Very light wear to cover edges; numerous color plates. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Masterworks of California Impressionism: The FFCA, Morton H. Fleischer Collection
2nd edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
There is a closed tear to the top of the jacket spine. Otherwise, light overall reading wear. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Letters of Mercurius
Harvard University 1970 Used: Very Good 
Tears and creasing near top edge of dust jacket. Tears along spine and corners of dust jacket as well. Plastic covering is beginning to peel off the front and rear dust jacket. Overall, normal reading wear. Solid and bright reading copy. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Harvard Classics: English Poetry Volume II (From Collins to Fitzgerald)
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Full leather binding with bands on spine, silk endpapers and gilt page edges. Unused Easton bookplate loose at front of book. Very bright and clean with minor wear to edges. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Dream
xxx Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Light wear to case - CD in excellent shape. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Music for Harp: Middle Ages to the 20th Century
The Vox Music Group 1992 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Light wear to jewelcase. 3 CDs look and play great. If CD does not play beautifully, a full refund will be issued. 
Price: 45.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Andersen's Fairy Tales and Stories (Two Volumes complete)
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Previous owner embossed stamp. Otherwise, almost new. Full-leather with raised bands on spine. Silk endpapers and ribbon marker. Beautiful gilt page edges. Gilt titles on spine and design on covers. Very collectible. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Great Moments in Opera from The Ed Sullivan Show
Kultur Video 2000-11-28 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Mild surface wear to DVD - plays great. Ships fast, first class. 
Price: 31.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Kachina!
Earth VideoWorks 2007-01-02 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light wear to case - DVD doesn't appear to have been played. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Twelve: The King
Perceval Press 2009 0981974724 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Never read. (go). 
Price: 24.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Ephemeris 2000-2009 Noon With Daily Aspectarian : Simplified Scientific
Rosicrucian Fellowship 1996-05 0881120405 Plastic Comb Used: Very Good Plastic Comb 
Very bright and clean. 
Price: 21.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 The Seven Voyages of Sindbad the Sailor
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Full leather with bands on spine and gilt on covers. Gilt page edges, silk endpapers and a ribbon marker. Very beautiful edition. Previous owner bookplate reverse of endpaper. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 The Paintings and Drawings of Cecilia Beaux
The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts 1955 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some wear to edges and corners. Overall, solid, clean book. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Do you Remember Luna: 100 Years of Pioneer History 1883-1983
The Luna Ward: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1983 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good - Hardcover 
No dust-jacket as issued. Light wear to edges and corners - very solid, clean and bright overall. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 JAMES BOND : The Legacy 007
Easton Press 2003 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Full leather, gilt page edges and raised bands on spine. Silk endpapers and a ribbon marker. Color pastedown, numerous color photographs throughout. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Brother TN110M - Toner cartridge - 1 x magenta - 1500 pages
BROTHER Office Product New Office Product 
CARTRIDGE SEALED - light wear to box. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Alfvén: Orchestral Suites from Films / Frank, Damgaard
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Very minimal surface wear - plays beautifully or a full refund. Just light wear to case. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Inca-Peru, 3000 ans d'histoire: [exposition] Musees royaux d'art et d'histoire (2 volumes)
Imschoot 1990 9072191269 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
2 VOLUMES, text in French. Exhibition catalogs with total pages of 812. Numerous plates, illustrations and maps. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Potters of Mata Ortiz: Five Barrios, Seven Families
Treasure Chest Books 2000-12 0944282210 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Small scrap on back cover and then curling to the corners; solid overall with photographs and family trees of potters. 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 The Folio Society Book of the 100 Greatest Portraits
Folio Society Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very minor wear to slipcase. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Tseng Kwong Chi: Expeditionary Works
Houston Center for Photography Used: Very Good 
Minor wear - exhibition catalog. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 FLASHBACKS: Pop Parade
V.I.E.W. Video 2006-11-03 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Doesn't appear to have been viewed. 
Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 A Journal of the Plague Year
Easton Press Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Previous owner bookplate on top of easton plate. Otherwise, full leather with 4 raised bands on spine; ribbon marker and silk end-papers. Very beautiful. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Borealis: Dimensional Light Art w/Meditative Music
Microcinema DVD 2006-11-28 DVD New DVD 
NEW in SHRINKWRAP. 
Price: 10.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Hawaiian Starlight
Canada-France-Hawaii Telescope 2009-04-25 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Minor wear - in excellent shape. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Thank you for visiting Snowden's Books!


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SnowdensBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com