SnowdensBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art Monographs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Angol Magyar: A concise Engish-Hungarian Dictionary
2002 Used: Very Good 
Very light wear to edges and corners. Solid and bright. 1041 pages. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Six Little Cooks or Aunt Jane's Cooking Class
Jansen, McClung 1877 Used: Very Good 
Chip missing from top of spine on right. Some rubbing with scuffing to corners. Pin-hole mark on tissue and title page from pinned in recipe (removed). Otherwise, general wear to boards. Solid and square, first edition. Very interesting, very collectible.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Windmills and Dreams: a History of the Eldorado Community and Neighboring Areas
1997 First Edition  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Near Fine Minor shelfwear. Appears unread. Chronicles the history and development of Eldorado, a community just outide of Santa Fe.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Questions on German History: Paths to Parliamentary Democracy
Bundestag 1998 3924521964  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Very Good Light edgewear, appears unread. An excellent copy. Revised/expanded edition. Maps in sleeve at end of book.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 New International Version Giant Print Reference Bible (Red Letter Edition)
Zondervan  Hardcover Fine Unknown Hardcover 
Fine Fine New, still in wraps. Burgundy leather-like. An excellent copy, both bright and solid. Red Letter edition.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 French Painting 1774-1830: the Age of Revolution
The Detroit Institute of Arts 1975  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Very Good Some mild shelfwear/edgewear. Small marker mark on copyright page. Overall a bright and solid copy. Numerous b + w and color plates. Large paperback, 712 pages.  
Price: 19.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Premier Posters: Poster Auctions International, Inc
Gibbs M. Smith 1985 0879051957 First Edition  Hardcover Very Good Unknown Hardcover 
Very Good Very Good Very Good Named marked out inside cover, otherwise light shelfwear/edgewear. Nice gilding and poster on front board. Catalogue from 1985 printed by Gibbs Smith with numerous plates of posters that sold. Provides dating, history and the, then, current prices. Collectable.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Half a Century of Chinese Paintings by Au Ho-Nien
Pacific Heritage First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Minor wear to slipcase. Very clean. Numerous color plates, text in English/Chinese. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Malaysia's economic vision: Issues & challenges
Pelanduk Publications 1992 9679784258 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to edges and corners. 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Letters of Helena Roerich 1935-1939
Agni Yogi Used: Very Good 
Very minor wear. Looks almost new. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Living with Form the Horn Collection of Contemporary Crafts
1999 0940716062 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear to corners. 
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Art Directors' Index to Photographers 18-Two Volumes
Rotovision 1993 2880461766 First Edition  Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dust Jacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 2 VOLUMES, in near new shape in slipcase. Volume I, Europe, 284 pages. Volume II, Americas, Asia, Australasia, 332 pages. Excellent resource. Please: OVERSIZE hard cover, not suitable for either express or international.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Sourcebook of Architectural and Interior Art 17
Guild 2002 1880140470  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Very Good Very minor edgewear. A solid reference source. Please: OVERSIZE, not suitable for express or international.  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Diverse Images: Photographs from the New Orleans Museum of Art
Univ of New Mexico Pr 1979-06 0817424849 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light chipping to jacket edges with light reference wear. Previous owner name. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Russische Photographie: 1917-1940
Te Neues Pub Group 1988-09 3791306480  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket has one small tear at top of spine, a few very small chips, light edgewear. Very nice in mylar sleeve. Red hardcover is pristine, unmarked, tightly bound. Very nice.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brown Derby Cookbook
1949 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No jacket Hardcover 
Yellow boards with light soiling. Some age-toning to pages, light overall wear. Very solid with photograph endpapers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Letters of Helena Roerich 1929-1938
Agni Yogi 1954 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very minor shelfwear. Clean and bright. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A Synthesis of the Bhagavad-Gita
Shrine of Wisdom 1952 Second Edition  Hardcover Very Good Unknown Hardcover 
Very Good Very Good Some light rubbing to boards, yellowing to page edges. Dustjacket is tattered and will be shipped with the book. Hard Cover.  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aboriginal Australia
Australian Gallery Directors Council 1981 0642896895  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear to corners and to edges with a few scuffs. 192 pages, numerous color plates, illustrations and maps.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hong Kong and China Gas Chinese Cookbook
Hong Kong and China Gas 1981  Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dust Jacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Light chipping with small tears to jacket extremities. Laminate on dustjacket is somewhat rippling on back (only cosmetic). Normal edgewear/shelfwear. Rubbing to protective mylar sleeve. hard cover. +++++++++++ PLEASE NOTE: OVERSIZE. TOO LARGE for international or express. Economy only+++++++++++++ Looks nice in protective mylar sleeve.  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Nez Perces (Civilization of American Indian)
Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd) 1974-02 0806103256 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Some rubbing to dustjacket. Jacket is price-clipped. 365 pages. Numerous photographs, maps and illustrations. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Envisioning Growth-achieving Greatness: The Story of the Hispanic Stewardship Development Partnership
Center on Philanthropy at Indiana Univ. 2004 1884354211 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
light wear along the edges and corners of front and back covers; printed transparent nametag on the bottom corner of the title page; solid and bright. 
Price: 19.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Electrochemical Society 1902-2002: a Cenntennial History
Pennington, New Jersey, U.S.A. Electrochemical Society 2002 1566773261  Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dust Jacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Dustjacket has some wear along extremities and top/bottom spine. Some rubbing to dustjacket and general reading wear. +++PLEASE NOTE: TOO LARGE for international or express. ECONOMY ONLY. +++++ hard cover.  
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Coming Up For Air
The Folio Society 2001  Hardcover Used: Like New No Jacket Hardcover 
Minor scuffing, appears unread.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Catechism of the Catholic Church
Canadian Conference of Catholic 1999 0889974306  Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Very Good. No Jacket Very Good No dustjacket. Some bumping to corners. Light rubbing to covers. hard cover.  
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Scandinavia: Ceramics and Glass in the Twentieth Century
Rizzoli  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Very Good Some rubbing to covers with light wear along edges and at corners. +++Please note: OVERSIZE. NO INTERNATIONAL. NO EXPRESS. Sorry+++  
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Divas: 1906 - 1935
Nimbu 1989 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
Minor wear, appears not to have been played. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Rembrandt: His Art and the Music of His Era
Philips 1992  DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
CD is in excellent condition. CD comes in a slip case. Light wear along edges and corners of slip case. Interactive music experience in pure digital sound and color.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 You Walked With Us Awhile: Thirty Six Year History of Pei Solidarity With the Caribbean and Central America
Latin American Mission 2004  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Very Good Very light wear.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Astro Analysis Leo
Grosset and Dunlap 0448140950  Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dust Jacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Some normal wear to dustjacket edges and corners with fading and discoloration. Jacket is price-clipped. Previous owner stamp inside cover. Normal reading wear to book. hard cover.  
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Pueblo Indian Textiles: A Living Tradition
School of American Research Press 1983-11 0933452071 Hardcover Used: Very Good No jacket Hardcover 
Minor wear - no jacket. Otherwise, a very nice 1st edition. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Khiva: The City of a Thousand Domes
Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No jacket as issued. Light wear to edges. A very nice book with many color plates. Architecture. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Oklahoma Indian American School Guide
University of Oklahoma 1979  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Some wear to corners and to edges with light rubbing. Interesting resource with numerous photographs and illustrations throughout. Oversize paperback.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Do You Remember Luna: 100 Years of Pioneer History 1883-1983
Adobe Press 1983  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Light wear to covers/light reading wear. A solid copy with numerous illustrations and photographs.  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Babaji Mahavatar: The Descent of Eternity Into Time
Haidakhandi Samaj Foundation 1999 9075802048  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Some rubbing to covers and corners. Light reference wear. Numerous plates - most of book. A very nice copy.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Pioneers of the Black Hills or Gordon's Stockade Party of 1874
Fort Davis First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No jacket. Previous owner stamp in front and back of book. Otherwise, very nice and solid with light soiling to boards. Some illustrations. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Australian Dreaming 40,000 Years of Aboriginal History
Ure Smith Press 1992 0725408847  Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to jacket edges. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. LARGE book with many photographs.  
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The World of Henri Cartier-Bresson
Viking 1968 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket. Hardcover 
Light wear to edges and corners. A few smudges to page edges. A very nice 1st edition. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Behind Tall Fences: a Collection of Stories and Experiences About Los Alamos
Oppenheimer Committee 1994  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Light wear to page edges and covers. 225 pages, Essays by several contributors. Some graphs and illustrations.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Anima Mundi
Simitar Ent. 1998-01-30 6304718799 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Light wear to case. DVD looks almost new. Music by Philip Glass 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Illness and Cure of the Soul
Birth of Theotokos Monastery,Greece 2005-01-01 9607070186  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Appears unread.  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 First Congress of the Communist Party of Cuba: Havana December 17-22 1975
Progress Publishers 1976 1st Printing  Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dustjacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Light wear to edges and corners of cover. Slight creasing to two corners of cover. Previous owner initials. Overall, nice and bright copy. Hard cover in dust jacket.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Pioneer to the Past: the Story of James Henry Breasted Archaeologist
Charles Scribner's Sons 1943  Hardcover Very Good Unknown Hardcover 
Very Good Previous owner name, inside front cover. Agewear. Slight yellowing of pages. Light wearing to edges and corners of cover. Corners are slightly bent. Some rubbing and smudging on front cover. Overall, nice condtiion. Hard cover.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Spectro-Chrome Metry Encyclopaedia Home Training Course
Dinshah Health 1992 0933917082  Hardcover Used: Very Good No jacket Hardcover 
Very light wear. Solidly bound, numerous illustrations.  
Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Baraka (Special Collector's Edition) DVD
1000 0788603248 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear to case. DVD looks new. 
Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 History of the Royal Berkshire Hospital, 1839-1989
Royal Berkshire Hospital 1989 0951437305  Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dustjacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Authors SIGNED by both authors. Slight discoloration along edges of cover. Small tear to rear top corner of dust jacket. Slight creasing to top edge of rear dust jacket. Overall, light wear to edges and corners. Nice, bright and solid reading copy. Hard cover in dust jacket.  
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Letters of Mercurius
Harvard University 1970 Used: Very Good 
Tears and creasing near top edge of dust jacket. Tears along spine and corners of dust jacket as well. Plastic covering is beginning to peel off the front and rear dust jacket. Overall, normal reading wear. Solid and bright reading copy.  
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Pueblo Indian Textiles: A Living Tradition
School of American Research Press 1983-11 0933452071 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Minor shelfwear, new from publisher. 1st edition in protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The New York Subway: Interborough Rapid Transit
Arno  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
One 1" closed tear at top right of front dust jacket. Otherwise, jacket has very light edgewear, no other tears or chips. Blue hardcover has very light edgewear to boards, unmarked pages, well bound. Very nice in mylar sleeve.  
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Verdi: Il Trovatore (Opera in 4 Acts)
Musical Heritage Society 1998 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Light wear to jewelcase. CDs look almost new. 
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Mozart - Idomeneo / Trevor Nunn, Bernard Haitink - Langridge, Kenny, Vaness, Hadley, Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Kultur Video 2004-08-31 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Case in great condition. DVD looks to be in excellent condition. No scratches. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Such Things Are Finely Done
Bird Avenue Publishing 2003 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Light wear to jewelcase. CD looks almost new. 
Price: 28.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Face of China as seen by photographers & travelers, 1860-1912
Aperture 1978 0893810290  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Gift inscription, bump to bottom edge of back board, lacking dust jacket. General wear, rubbing to covers.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Blood & Iron Box Set
Mpi Home Video 1996-04-23 6304033958  VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Still in shrink wrap. Box set of 3 VHS(s).  
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Che: The Photobiography of Che Guevara
Thunder's Mouth Press 1998-05-29 1560251875  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light curling along edges.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Amorous Drawings of the Marquis von Bayros
Cythera Press 1968  Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Very light wear to covers and corners. Clean and solid with numerous b + w plates.  
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 . Central Asian Art
Greenwich Editions 0862885795 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear and scuffing along edges and corners of dust jacket; looks very nice in protective mylar sleeve; clean, solid, and bright. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 A Sister Of The Holy Cross The Book of the Lily and Other Verses
Ave Maria 1910  Hardcover Very Good Unknown Hardcover 
Very Good Hard cover. Author is by a Sister of the Holy Cross. Light wear to edges of binding and corners of cover. Nice condition.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 A. V. Williams Jackson Zoroaster: The Prophet of Ancient Iran
AMS 1965 Hardcover Used: Very Good No jacket. Hardcover 
Bookstore label inside front cover. Light wear from reference. Previous pencil smudge-mark on first blank page at top. Has map at end of book. Solidly bound, 1965 reprint with all material. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 A.S. Byatt Possession: A Romance
Random House 1990-10-17 0394586239  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Random House Inc, 1990. Hardcover. Dust Jacket has light rubbing. 1st Edition. First US printing. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover. Dust jacket in protective cover. Price still present on flap. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only).  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 A.S. Byatt Possession: A Romance (Modern Library)
Modern Library 2000-05-02 0679640304 First Edition  Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very minor shelfwear. Looks almost new in protective mylar sleeve. Full number line, first Modern Library Edition. SIGNED (Signature only) by author. Very collectible.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Abbey, Edward Fire on the Mountain
Dial Press 1962 First Edition  Hardcover in Dust Jacket Very Good Good Hardcover in Dust Jacket 
Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good Plus jacket Jacket has tape-repair at base of spine that extends up to bottom 1/3. Tape extends to front jacket bottom left with chipping visible at bottom left. Top left jacket has a 1/2 inch closed tear. Top of spine has chipped piece missing, about 3/4 of postal stamp size which extends at little into top right back corner jacket border of photograph of Abbey. Previous owner name across first blank page. Jacket is price-clipped. Otherwise book is solid with red spine, yellow boards. A very collectable copy of Abbey's 3rd book, which is an incredible story. Very collectable.  
Price: 495.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Abbie Farwell Brown John of the Woods
Houghton Mifflin October 1909 First Edition  Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
There is a closed tear of jacket at base with another scrape tear near edge. A few small chips/tears to jacket edges with areas of rubbing. Gift inscription. Very nice in protective mylar sleeve. Frontis, illustrations by E. Boyd Smith.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Abe Frajndlich Lives I've Never Lived: A Portrait of Minor White
Used: Very Good 
Heavy rubbing to covers and light wear to cover edges and at spine. Pages are clean, book is well bound.  
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Abed-Rabbo, Samir; Safie, Doris The Palestinian Uprising
Assn of Arab-Amer Univ Graduates 1990 0937694878  Soft Cover Very Good Unknown Soft Cover 
Very Good Very Good Sticker remanants front right cover. General edgewear/shelfwear.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Abel, Theodora; Metraux, Rhoda; Roll, Samuel Psychotherapy and Culture: Revised and Expanded Edition
University of New Mexico 1987 0826308937  Hardcover in Dustjacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover in Dustjacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Small chip on jacket at bottom front of jacket, some slight rubbing/edgewear to jacket. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Abel and Roll. Looks great in protective mylar sleeve.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Abitare Magazine Abitare Annual 5 (Abitare Annual)
Watson-Guptill Pubns 1991-01 082306039X  Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
A few scuffs and rubbed marks to jacket. Light wear to corners and edges. Numerous color plates, a very solid and bright copy.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Abraham Lincoln; Don E. Fehrenbacher Abraham Lincoln : Speeches and Writings 1832-1858 (Library of America)
Library of America 1989-10-01 0940450437 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Some wear along the edges and corners of dust jacket; light wear along edges and corners of front and back covers; pages within smooth and unmarked; solid and bright. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Abrams Extraordinary in the Ordinary Neutrogena
Harry N Abrams 1998-09-01 0810927985 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Removed from shrinkwrap for publisher information. 
Price: 22.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Abrams Nicholas and Alexandra
Harry N. Abrams 1998-09-01 0810927683  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light rubbing to covers. Crease with curling to back bottom corner. Clean and bright pages, well bound. Very nice.  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Acharya S. N. Goenka Was the Buddha a Pessimist?
8174142150 Used: Very Good 
Light wear to corners and along edges.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Achille Gajo Trio Blue Sand
Piadrum Records 2004-01-13 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Light rubbing to jewelcase. CD looks almost new. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Ackerman, Jennifer Notes From the Shore
New York Viking 1995 0670849243 First  Hard Cover in Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hard Cover in Dust Jacket 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Excellent copy with only flaw of gift inscription on ffep and a few penciled notes that were erased (you can't see them very well). News article of author included with book.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Acog PROLOG: Patient Management in the Office
American College of Obstetricians & Gynecolog 2001-01 0915473755  Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Removed from shrinkwrap for publisher information. Contains supplement and test.  
Price: 14.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Acog; Other Contributor-American College of Obstetricians and Gy Precis: Gynecology: An Update in Obstetrics and Gynecology.
American College of Obstetricians & Gynecolog 2001-01 0915473720 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Book only. Minor wear. 
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart